Sochi 2014 Olympics Complete TV Schedule: CBC, TSN and Sportsnet

Comments
CBC Olympics Sochi 2014

More than 1,500 hours of Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games coverage is coming to Canadians over a span of 18 days. See the full television schedule for CBC, TSN and Sportsnet.

CBC’s coverage of the 22nd Winter Olympic Games begin Thursday, February 6 at 3 a.m. PST, in a newly added day of competition with the premiere of the new Olympic sport, Snowboard Slopestyle (Men’s and Ladies’), and the first ever Figure Skating Team Event (Men’s Short and Pairs Short Programs).

Olympic coverage will be broadcasted on CBC’s main channel and the public broadcaster has also partnered with specialty channels Sportsnet, Sportsnet One, TSN and TSN 2 to provide Canadians with the more than 1,500 hours of live sport and news coverage.

All CBC broadcast partners’ coverage begins with the Opening Ceremony on Friday, February 7 at 8 a.m. PST and continues until the Closing Ceremony on Sunday, February 23 at 8 a.m. PST.

The times below are listed in Pacific Standard Time (PST) for British Columbia audiences. This schedule is subject to change.

Thursday, February 6

  • CBC
    • 03:00 a.m. to 06:00 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s & Women’s Slopestyle Qualification
    • 06:00 a.m. to 06:45 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Moguls Qualification
    • 06:45 a.m. to 07:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 07:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Figure Skating: Team Event – Men’s Short and Pairs Short Programs

Friday, February 7

  • CBC
    • 02:00 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s 7.5 km Skiathlon
    • 07:00 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Opening Ceremony: Pre-Show
    • 08:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Opening Ceremony: LIVE from Fisht Olympic Stadium – Hosts Ron MacLean and Peter Mansbridge
    • 11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Opening Ceremony: Encore – Hosts Ron MacLean and Peter Mansbridge
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:30 p.m. to 11:15 p.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Slopestyle
    • 11:15 p.m. to 12:45 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
  • Sportsnet
    • 08:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Opening Ceremony: LIVE from Fisht Olympic Stadium – Hosts Ron MacLean and Peter Mansbridge
  • Sportsnet One
    • 08:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Opening Ceremony: LIVE from Fisht Olympic Stadium – Hosts Ron MacLean and Peter Mansbridge
  • TSN
    • 08:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Opening Ceremony: LIVE from Fisht Olympic Stadium – Hosts Ron MacLean and Peter Mansbridge
  • TSN 2
    • 08:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Opening Ceremony: LIVE from Fisht Olympic Stadium – Hosts Ron MacLean and Peter Mansbridge

Saturday, February 8

  • CBC
    • 12:45 a.m. to 02:00 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Slopestyle
    • 03:00 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 03:31 a.m. to 04:15 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 5000m
    • 04:15 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 05:00 a.m. to 07:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Switzerland – Preliminary Round
    • 07:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Figure Skating: Team Event – Dance Short, Women’s Short, and Pairs Free Programs
    • 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Moguls
    • 09:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 11:00 p.m. to 01:15 p.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Downhill
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
  • Sportsnet
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Women’s Hockey: USA vs. Finland – Preliminary Round
    • 03:15 a.m. to 06:30 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 5000m
    • 04:00 p.m. to 07:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Figure Skating Encore
  • Sportsnet One
    • 05:45 a.m. to 06:30 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing – Women’s Moguls
    • 06:30 a.m. to 07:55 a.m. – Biathlon – Men’s 10km Sprint
  • TSN
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra – Women’s Hockey Edition – Canada vs. Switzerland
    • 10:25 p.m. to 11:40 p.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Slopestyle

Sunday, February 9

  • CBC
    • 01:15 a.m. to 02:15 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Slopestyle
    • 02:15 a.m. to 02:45 a.m. – Men’s Skiathlon
    • 02:45 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 03:30 a.m. to 05:30 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 3000m
    • 05:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:15 a.m. – Figure Skating: Team Event – Men’s Free, Women’s Free and Ice Dance Free Programs
    • 10:15 a.m. to 11:15 a.m. – Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Normal Hill
    • 11:15 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 11:30 a.m. to 01:30 p.m. – Luge: Men’s Singles
    • 01:30 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Bathlon: Women’s 7.5km Sprint
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 11:30 p.m. – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Germany
    • 11:30 p.m. to 01:45 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined (Downhill)
  • Sportsnet
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Japan – Preliminary Round
    • 05:00 a.m. to 07:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Russia vs. Germany – Preliminary Round
  • Sportsnet One
    • 04:00 p.m. to 07:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Hockey Edition
  • TSN
    • 01:00 a.m. to 02:25 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Slopestyle
    • 03:25 a.m. to 05:35 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 3000m
    • 06:25 a.m. to 07:50 a.m. – Biathlon: Women’s 7.5km Sprint
    • 09:25 a.m. to 11:15 a.m. – Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Normal Hill
    • 10:55 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined (Downhill)
  • TSN 2
    • 01:55 a.m. to 03:45 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s Skiathlon
    • 04:30 pm. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Figure Skating Encore

Monday, February 10

  • CBC
    • 01:45 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Men’s 1500m, Women’s 500m, and Women’s 3000m Relay
    • 04:30 a.m. to 05:45 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined (Slalom)
    • 05:45 a.m. to 06:00 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 06:00 a.m. to 06:45 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Moguls
    • 06:45 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Ambe
    • 07:00 a.m. to 09:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Finland – Preliminary Round
    • 09:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 10:00 a.m. to 11:35 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Moguls
    • 11:35 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 12.5km Pursuit
    • 01:30 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Luge: Women’s Singles
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Sweden
  • Sportsnet
    • 02:00 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: USA vs. Switzerland – Preliminary Round
    • 05:55 a.m. to 07:20 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Moguls
    • 07:20 a.m. to 07:50 a.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 12.5km Pursuit
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
  • Sportsnet One
    • 06:30 a.m. to 09:40 a.m. – Luge: Women’s Singles
  • TSN
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. China
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Switzerland
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Women’s Hockey Edition – Canada vs. Finland
    • 09:55 p.m. to 11:25 p.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Slopestyle
    • TSN 2
    • 02:55 a.m. to 04:10 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined (Slalom)
    • 04:55 a.m. to 08:25 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 500m

Tuesday, February 11

  • CBC
    • 12:00 a.m. to 12:15 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 12:15 a.m. to 12:45 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Slopestyle Qualifier
    • 12:45 a.m. to 01:00 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 01:00 a.m. to 02:00 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Slopestyle
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Curling: Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Sweden
    • 05:00 a.m. to 05:45 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing – Men’s and Women’s Sprint Free
    • 05:45 a.m. to 06:30 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 500m
    • 06:30 a.m. to 07:30 a.m. – Luge: Women’s Singles
    • 07:30 a.m. to 08:30 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 500m
    • 08:30 a.m. to 09:30 a.m. – Luge: Women’s Singles
    • 09:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe
    • 10:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Ski Jumping: Women’s Individual Normal Hill
    • 11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Figure Skating: Pairs Short Program
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Biathlon: Women’s 10km Pursuit
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 11:00 p.m. to 01:10 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Downhill
  • Sportsnet
    • 01:45 a.m. to 02:50 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Free
    • 03:45 a.m. to 05:50 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Free
    • 06:45 a.m. to 10:25 a.m. – Figure Skating: Pairs Short Program
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
  • Sportsnet One
    • 06:45 a.m. to 07:50 a.m. – Biathlon: Women’s 10km Pursuit
    • 07:50 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Joined in Progress
  • TSN
    • 12:55 a.m. to 02:05 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Slopestyle
    • 02:00 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Germany vs. Sweden
    • 04:45 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 500m
    • 08:00 a.m. to 09:45 a.m. – Luge: Women’s Singles
    • 09:45 a.m. to 11:05 a.m. – Ski Jumping: Women’s Individual Normal Hill
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Hockey Edition
    • 09:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: TBD
  • TSN2
    • 01:55 a.m. to 05:05 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe Qualification
    • 06:55 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe
    • 09:30 a.m. to 10:35 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe

Wednesday, February 12

  • CBC
    • 01:10 a.m. to 01:30 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 01:30 a.m. to 02:20 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Normal Hill
    • 02:20 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Cahng
    • 03:00 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. USA – Preliminary Round
    • 07:00 a.m. to 07:30 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 1000m
    • 07:30 a.m. to 08:45 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe
    • 08:45 a.m. to 09:15 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 09:15 a.m. to 10:45 a.m. – Figure Skating: Pairs Free Program
    • 10:45 a.m. to 11:45 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe
    • 11:45 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Luge: Doubles
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s 10km
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 11:30 p.m. – Women’s Curling – Canada vs. Denmark
    • 11:30 p.m. to 01:15 a.m. – Skeleton: Women’s
  • Sportsnet
    • 01:45 a.m. to 05:05 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe
    • 06:00 a.m. to 08:35 a.m. – Luge: Doubles
    • 09:15 a.m. to 10:35 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
  • Sportsnet One
    • 10:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Slopestyle
    • 06:45 p.m. to 08:00 p.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe
  • TSN
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Great Britain
    • 05:55 a.m. to 07:40 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 100m
    • 07:45 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Figure Skating: Pairs Free Program
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Women’s Ice Hockey Edition – Canada vs. USA
    • 11:25 p.m. to 01:20 a.m. – Skeleton: Women’s
  • TSN 2
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Ice Hockey: Women’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. Finland – Preliminary Round
    • 04:25 a.m. to 05:15 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual 10km
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Russia vs. Canada

Thursday, February 13

  • CBC
    • 01:15 a.m. to 01:30 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 01:30 a.m. to 02:45 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Slopestyle
    • 02:45 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 03:00 a.m. to 04:15 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Women’s 500m, Men’s 1000m, and Men’s 5000m Relay
    • 04:15 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Russia vs. Slovenia
    • 07:00 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 1000m
    • 08:00 a.m. to 08:45 a.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 20km Individual
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Norway – Preliminary Round
    • 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Luge: Team Relay
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s 10km Classical
    • 17:20 p.m. to 09:00 pm. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling – Canada vs. Norway
  • Sportsnet
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Austria – Preliminary Round
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Denmark
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
    • 10:55 p.m. to 01:30 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super Combined (Downhill)
  • Sportsnet One
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Japan vs. Germany – Preliminary Round
    • 02:30 a.m. to 03:40 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s 10km Classical
    • 05:45 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 20km Individual
    • 08:00 a.m. to 09:30 a.m. – Luge: Team Relay
  • TSN
    • 01:55 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Women’s 500m, Men’s 1000m, and Men’s 5000m Relays
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Slovakia vs. United States – Preliminary Round
    • 07:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Figure Skating: Men’s Short Program
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Men’s Hockey Edition – Canada vs. Norway
  • TSN 2
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Denmark
    • 05:55 a.m. to 07:40 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 1000m
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Russia – Preliminary Round

Friday, February 14

  • CBC
    • 12:00 a.m. to 01:00 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super Combined (Downhill)
    • 01:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Latvia
    • 02:30 a.m. to 04:00 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s 15km Classical
    • 04:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 05:00 a.m. to 05:45 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super Combined (Slalom)
    • 05:45 a.m. to 06:45 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Aerials
    • 06:45 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 07:00 a.m. to 08:45 a.m. – Skeleton: Men’s and Women’s
    • 08:45 a.m. to 09:00 am. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Austria – Preliminary Round
    • 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Aerials
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill (Qualification)
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Japan
  • Sportsnet
    • 03:15 a.m. to 04:40 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super Combined Slalom (Downhill)
    • 05:45 a.m. to 07:55 a.m. – Biathlon: Women’s 15km Individual
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Norway vs. Finland – Preliminary Round
    • 04:00 p.m. to 07:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
  • Sportsnet One
    • 01:45 a.m. to 03:55 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s 15km Classical
    • 04:15 a.m. to 09:30 a.m. – Skeleton: Men’s and Women’s Skeleton
    • 09:30 a.m. to 10:35 a.m. – Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill (Qualification)
  • TSN
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Latvia
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Switzerland – Preliminary Round
    • 07:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Figure Skating: Men’s Free Program
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Men’s Hockey Edition: Canada vs. Austria
    • 10:55 p.m. to 01:10 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super-G
  • TSN 2
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: TBD
    • 05:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Aerials
    • 09:25 a.m. to 10:35 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Aerials

Saturday, February 15

  • CBC
    • 12:00 a.m. to 01:00 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super-G
    • 01:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Ice Hockey: Men’s Hockey – Slovakia vs. Slovenia Preliminary Round
    • 02:30 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 03:00 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Women’s 1500m and Men’s 1000m
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Ice Hockey: Men’s Hockey – USA vs. Russia – Preliminary Round
    • 07:00 a.m. to 07:30 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 1500m
    • 07:30 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Skeleton: Men’s
    • 09:00 a.m. to 09:30 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 11:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s Relay 4x5km
    • 12:15 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 1500m
    • 01:00 p.m. to 01:30 p.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super G
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. USA
  • Sportsnet
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Slovakia vs. Slovenia
    • 02:30 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s Relay 4x5km
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey Quarter Final
    • 07:00 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Skeleton: Men’s
    • 09:15 a.m. to 11:15 a.m. – Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
  • Sportsnet One
    • 02:30 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s 4x5km Relay
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic OR Sweden vs. Latvia
    • 04:00 p.m. to 07:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Hockey Edition – Women’s Quarter Finals
  • TSN
    • 01:55 a.m. to 04:55 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Men’s 1000m
    • 05:25 a.m. to 07:25 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 1500m
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic OR Sweden vs. Latvia
    • 11:55 p.m. to 01:10 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super-G
  • TSN 2
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Great Britain
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Russia

Sunday, February 16

  • CBC
    • 12:00 a.m. to 01:15 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super G
    • 01:15 a.m. to 02:15 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s Snowboard Cross
    • 02:15 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. USA
    • 05:00 a.m. to 06:00 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 06:00 a.m. to 07:45 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 1500m
    • 07:45 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 08:00 a.m. to 08:45 a.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 15km Mass Start
    • 08:45 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Finland
    • 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:30 p.m. – Bobsleigh: Two Man
    • 01:30 p.m. to 03:00 p.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s Relay 4x10km
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling
  • Sportsnet
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Russia vs. Slovakia OR Slovakia vs. USA
    • 07:00 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 15km Mass Start
    • 08:15 a.m. to 10:35 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Two Man
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
    • 10:55 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Snowboard Cross
  • Sportsnet One
    • 06:00 a.m. to 07:50 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 1500m
  • TSN
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:45 a.m. – Figure Skating: Ice Dance Short Program
  • TSN 2
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Austria vs. Norway – Preliminary Round
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. China
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Hockey Edition – Canada vs. Finland

Monday, February 17

  • CBC
    • 12:00 a.m. to 01:30 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 01:30 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Snowboard Cross
    • 02:30 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 03:00 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Semi-Final Game
    • 07:00 a.m. to 08:45 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Two Man
    • 08:45 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Semi-Final Game
    • 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Ski Jumping: Men’s Team Large Hill
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Biathlon: Women’s 12.5km Mass Start
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 10:45 p.m. – Men’s and/or Women’s Curling: Tie Break Match 1
    • 10:45 p.m. to 11:00 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 11:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom
  • Sportsnet
    • 01:25 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s Snowboard Cross
    • 05:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials
    • 07:00 a.m. to 07:55 a.m. – Biathlon: Women’s 12.5km Mass Start
    • 09:15 a.m. to 10:35 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 pm. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition
    • 10:55 p.m. to 01:00 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom
  • Sportsnet One
    • 06:15 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Two Man
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:10 a.m. – Ski Jumping: Men’s Team Large Hill
  • TSN
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Teams TBD
    • 06:55 a.m. to 10:35 a.m. – Figure Skating: Ice Dance Free Programs
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Hockey Edition – Women’s Semi-Finals
  • TSN 2
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. South Korea

Tuesday, February 18

  • CBC
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey – Qualification Playoff
    • 02:30 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Women’s 1000m and Men’s 500m
    • 03:30 a.m. to 04:15 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom
    • 04:15 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Qualification Playoff
    • 07:00 a.m. to 07:15 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 07:15 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Two Woman
    • 08:00 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Qualification Playoff
    • 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:45 p.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 09:15 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 09:15 p.m. to 11:00 p.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s and Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom
    • 11:00 p.m. to 01:00 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Giant Slalom
  • Sportsnet
    • 01:25 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Large Hill
    • 02:30 a.m. to 04:00 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom
    • 04:00 a.m. to 04:45 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual 10km
    • 05:40 a.m. to 07:25 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Ski Halfpipe
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: The Breaker Curling/OR Hockey
  • Sportsnet One
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Curling: The Break Match
  • TSN
    • 01:25 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Women’s 1000m, Men’s 500m and Women’s 3000m Relay
    • 04:55 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s 1000m
    • 09:25 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Halfpipe
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Hockey Edition
  • TSN 2
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Curling: Men’s and/or Women’s Curling – Tie Break Match 2
    • 07:00 a.m. to 09:10 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Two Woman

Wednesday, February 19

  • CBC
    • 01:00 a.m. to 02:00 a.m. – Snowboarding: Women’s and Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom
    • 02:00 a.m to 04:30 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Semi-Final
    • 04:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Quarter-Finals
    • 07:00 a.m. to 07:15 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 07:15 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s and Women’s Team Sprint Classical
    • 08:00 a.m. to 08:45 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom
    • 08:45 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Ice Hockey: Men’s Hockey – Quarter-Finals
    • 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Figure Skating: Women’s Short Program
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s and Women’s Team Sprint Classical
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 11:45 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 11:45 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Ski Cross
  • Sportsnet
    • 12:55 a.m. to 03:05 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Semi-Final
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition – Semi-Finals
    • 11:55 p.m. to 12:50 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Mens’ Team Large Hill
  • Sportsnet One
    • 02:00 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Semi-Final
    • 06:15 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Biathlon: Mixed Relay
    • 08:00 a.m. to 10:20 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Two Woman
  • TSN
    • 12:00 a.m. to 02:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Quarter-Finals
    • 02:30 a.m. to 04:10 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Giant Slalom
    • 06:55 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Figure Skating: Women’s Short Program
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra – Hockey Edition
  • TSN 2
    • 01:00 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s and Men’s Team Sprint Classical
    • 03:30 a.m. to 05:00 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s and Men’s Team Sprint Classical
    • 05:15 a.m. to 07:20 a.m. – Speed Skating: Women’s 5000m
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Ice Hockey: Quarter-Finals

Thursday, February 20

  • CBC
    • 12:30 a.m. to 01:15 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Team Large Hill
    • 01:15 a.m. to 01:30 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 01:30 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Ski Cross
    • 03:00 a.m. to 04:15 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Team 4x5km
    • 04:15 a.m. to 05:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 05:30 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Gold Medal Game
    • 09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Gold Medal Game
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Halfpipe
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Team 4x5km
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 11:45 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 11:45 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Ski Cross
  • Sportsnet
    • 02:45 a.m. to 04:15 a.m. – Nordic Combined: Men’s Team 4x5km
    • 06:15 a.m. to 07:45 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Ski Halfpipe
    • 09:15 a.m. to 10:25 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Ski Halfpipe
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition – Bronze/Gold Medal Matches
  • TSN
    • 12:30 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Women’s Curling: Bronze Medal Match
    • 04:00 a.m. to 06:30 a.m. – Women’s Ice Hockey: Bronze Medal Game
    • 06:55 a.m. to 11:10 a.m. – Figure Skating: Women’s Free Program
    • 06:30 p.m. to 09:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Women’s Hockey/Curling Edition – Bronze Matches

Friday, February 21

  • CBC
    • 12:30 a.m. to 01:30 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 01:30 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Cross
    • 03:00 a.m. to 05:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 05:30 a.m. to 08:30 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Gold Medal Match
    • 08:30 a.m. to 09:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 09:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Semi-Finals
    • 11:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Slalom
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 09:00 p.m. to 9:15 p.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
    • 09:15 p.m. to 11:00 p.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom
    • 11:00 p.m. to 01:15 a.m. – Olympic Overnight: Hosts Andi Petrillo and Andrew Chang
  • Sportsnet
    • 04:30 a.m. to 6:00 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Slalom
    • 06:15 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Biathlon: Women’s 4x6km Relay
    • 08:00 a.m. to 09:25 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Slalom
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Curling Edition – Bronze/Gold Medal Matches
  • TSN
    • 12:30 a.m. to 03:30 a.m. – Men’s Curling: Bronze Medal Match
    • 04:00 a.m. to 06:30 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Semi-Finals
    • 08:25 a.m. to 11:15 a.m. – Short Track Speed Skating: Women’s 1000m, Men’s 500m, and Men’s 500m
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Hockey Edition – Semi-Finals
  • TSN 2
    • 05:25 a.m. to 07:25 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit

Saturday, February 22

  • CBC
    • 01:15 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Slalom
    • 03:00 a.m. to 03:15 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 03:15 a.m. to 04:30 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s 30km Mass Start Free
    • 04:30 a.m. to 05:30 a.m. – Olympic Morning: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 04:45 a.m. to 05:30 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom
    • 05:30 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit
    • 07:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Bronze Medal Game
    • 10:00 a.m. to 11:15 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Four Man
    • 11:15 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom
    • 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m. – Speed Skating: Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit
    • 01:00 p.m. to 02:00 p.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Host Ron MacLean
    • 11:00 p.m. to 01:45 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Men’s 50km Mass Start Free
  • Sportsnet
    • 04:30 a.m. to 06:15 a.m. – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom
    • 06:15 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay
    • 08:15 a.m. to 11:05 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Four Man
    • 07:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Figure Skating Gala – Encore
  • TSN
    • 01:25 a.m. to 03:25 a.m. – Cross Country Skiing: Women’s 30km Mass Start Free
    • 05:25 a.m. to 08:05 a.m. – Speed Skating: Men and Women’s 5000m Team Pursuit
    • 08:25 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. – Figure Skating: Gala Exhibition
    • 04:30 p.m. to 07:30 p.m. – Olympic Extra: Men’s Ice Hockey Edition – Bronze Medal Match

Sunday, February 23

  • CBC
    • 01:45 a.m. to 03:00 a.m. – Bobsleigh: Four Man
    • 03:00 a.m. to 04:00 a.m.- Men’s Ice Hockey: Gold Medal Game Pre-Show
    • 04:00 a.m. to 07:00 a.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Gold Medal Game – LIVE
    • 07:00 a.m. to 08:00 a.m. – Olympic Daytime: Hosts Diana Swain and David Amber
    • 08:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. – Closing Ceremony: LIVE
    • 10:30 am. to 02:00 p.m. – Men’s Ice Hockey: Gold Medal Game – Encore
    • 02:00 p.m. to 03:00 p.m. – Olympic Daytime: Host Scott Russell
    • 05:00 p.m. to 09:00 p.m. – Olympic Primetime: Closing Ceremony Encore and Broadcast Sign-Off
  • Sportsnet
    • 08:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. – Closing Ceremony: LIVE
  • Sportsnet One
    • 08:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. – Closing Ceremony: LIVE
  • TSN 2
    • 08:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. – Closing Ceremony: LIVE

Image: CBC

Around the Web

About the author

Author Avatar
Vancity Buzz Staff Your inside source for Vancouver happenings. Established 2008.
@VancityBuzz

Facebook Conversations

BACK TO TOP
BACK TO TOP